DSSSB Recruitment 2019 — AE/JE 264 Posts, Online Form, Syllabus, Marks Cut-Off





DSSSB Junior Engineer Examination 2019

  • Job posting date: 30.01.2019
  • Employment type: Full-time
  • Job location: Delhi
  • Total vacancies: 264 Posts
  • Helpline: +91-11-22370237
  • Email support: [email protected]
  • Advt.No.: 01/2019

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board is soon going to hold DSSSB JE Exam 2019. Job seekers may now apply to 264 posts of Junior Engineers and Assistant Engineers under various departments of Govt of NCT Delhi. So here is a great opportunity to get a Govt Job in Delhi. A mega opening of engineer jobs for freshers in Delhi is now released. We are publishing Free DSSSB JE Exam Syllabus 2019, exam pattern and detailed selection methodology. Candidates may also download old exam papers of DSSSB. Full details, notification, instructions and DSSSB JE Online Form is provided below for your ready reference.

DSSSB Junior Engineers Vacancy 2019

DSSSB JE/AE 2019 Online Form, Syllabus, Marks Cut-Off

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)
Junior Engineers and Assistant Engineers Vacancies 2019
WWW.INDIAJOINING.COM
Vacancy name:DSSSB JE & AE Recruitment 2019
Important Dates:
  1. Date of vacancy notification: 24.01.2019
  2. Starting date of application: 30.01.2019
  3. Closing date of application: 01.03.2019
Application Fee:
  • No fee for Women and SC, ST, PwD, Ex-serviceman.
  • Rs.100/- for all other candidates
  • Fee is payable by Online mode.
Eligibility & age:Degree/Diploma in concern discipline.
Important links:
How to apply:Candidates may submit their applications through online registration system. There is No need to send any print-out copy of application. Check following links to see notification pdf and online application submission.
DSSSB JE Eligibility Norms

Check the required qualification standards, experience details, salary, and other eligibility norms at below provided table.

POSTPAY SCALEQUALIFICATIONAGE
Assistant Engineer (Civil/Electrical)Rs.9300-34800 with Grade Pay Rs.4600/-Degree in concern stream stream of engineering. 02 years experience18—30 years as on 01.03.2019
Junior Engineer (Civil/Electrical)Rs.9300-34800 with Grade Pay Rs.4200/-Degree in concern stream stream of engineering (or) Diploma in engineering with 02 years experience.18—27 years as on 01.03.2019

DSSSB Engineers Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotalGenOBCSCST
Assistant Engineer (Civil) in MCD0705010100
Assistant Engineer (Electrical) in MCD1307030201
Junior Engineer (Civil) in MCD10354271507
Junior Engineer (Electrical) in MCD2011050301
Junior Engineer (Civil) in NDMC3304270002
Junior Engineer (Civil) in DUSIB6108450206
Junior Engineer (Electrical) in DUSIB2712090402

DSSSB JE Selection Procedure

Selection shall be made through One Tier and Two Tier examination scheme and Skill Test, wherever applicable. DSSSB will conduct One Tier and Two Tier Examination for the post codes as per examination scheme. However, DSSSB reserves the right to change/amend the examination scheme, if so required, any time before the examination. Board makes provisional selection of the candidates on the basis of information provided in the application and documents/certificates provided by candidates.

DSSSB Junior Engineer Exam Pattern

DSSSB Exam Pattern

Examination questions will be bilingual (Hindi & English) except for the Language papers which would be in the language concerned only. Detailed scheme of written test and DSSSB Junior Engineer Exam Pattern is updated in below table.

POSTTimeQuestionsTopics
Assistant EngineerTier-I (2 Hours)200 MCQ/200 marksSubject knowledge questions (and) General studies, Reasoning, Language test, Arithmetical & numerical ability etc
Tier-II (3 Hours)200 MCQ/200 marks + 50 Descriptive/50 marksSubject knowledge paper (and) Essay/Letter writing in English language
Junior EngineerTier-I (2 Hours)200 MCQ/200 marksSubject knowledge questions (and) General studies, Reasoning, Language test, Arithmetical & numerical ability etc
Tier-II (2 Hours)200 MCQ/200 marksSubject knowledge paper (and) English Language & Comprehension
DSSSB Syllabus 2019

DSSSB Syllabus

Subject/PaperSyllabus
General studiesDownload Syllabus
Electrical Engineering exam paperDownload Syllabus
Mechanical Engineering exam paperDownload Syllabus
DSSSB Result 2019

DSSSB Results

Roll numbers of the candidates shortlisted after written test to Personality Test will be published after declaring the Result. Names of recommended candidates for appointment will be published provisionally subject to the verification of original certificates etc. Result and merit list will be published and can be accessed from the above link.

Latest Govt Jobs In Delhi

DSSSB RECRUITMENT NOTIFICATION(S)
DSSSB Recruitment 2019, 204 Posts Of Assistants, LDC, Welfare Officers, Form, Syllabus
» Application Date: 31.01.2019 to 05.03.2019
» Application Fees: Rs.100/- for General/OBC candidates.
DSSSB Recruitment 2019 — AE/JE 264 Posts, Online Form, Syllabus, Marks Cut-Off
» Application Date: 30.01.2019 to 01.03.2019
» Application Fees: Rs.100/- for General/OBC candidates.
DSSSB ResultsDSSSB Exam PatternDSSSB Question Papers
DSSSB SyllabusDSSSB Cut-Off MarksDSSSB Admit Card



Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *