UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 Notification 571 Post Apply Online

by
2 Comments

Posted in Govt Jobs, Post Graduate



Here is the fresh update of UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Result 2020 Uttarakhand Pravakta Posts Online Application Form. As per the sarkari job portal, Uttarakhand Public Service Commission issues UKPSC Lecturer Notification 2020. So find every details of UKPSC Pravakta Job Vacancy 2020 for Uttarakhand Lecturer Posts at Uttarakhand Special Subordinate Education Service (Lecturer) Examination (General and Women Branch). View full details of UKPSC Lecturer How to Apply for UKPSC Lecturer Result Cutoff Recruitment 2020 Notification. All in all UKPSC Lecturer Exam Result Syllabus Admit Card Latest News 2020 is available at this page.

UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Result 2020 Uttarakhand Pravakta Notification 2020

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission
UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Result 2020
Advt. No.: A-1 / S-1 / 2020
WWW.INDIAJOINING.COM
Start date:12/10/2020
Last date:01/11/2020
Exam Date:To be announce
Fee pay Last date:01/11/2020
Print copy Last date:16/11/2020
Application Fee:Rs 60 for SC / ST whereas Rs 150 for Others.
Qualification:Postgraduate degree in the concern subject and LT Diploma or B.Ed.
Age (as on 01/07/2020):21 to 42 years that is born between 02/07/1978 to 01/07/1999.
Selection procedure:Written test
Apply:
Job Advt.:Click here
Registration:Go here
Login:Click here
Also check:Sarkari result
UKPSC Lecturer Vacancy Details 2020:
SubjectTotalSCSTOBCEWSGen
1. Hindi – General branch841704110844
2. English – General branch741304110739
3. Sanskrit – General branch210402030210
4. Physics – General branch641203100633
5. Chemistry – General branch571104080529
6. Math – General branch300701050314
7. Biology – General branch491002070426
8. Nagrik Shastra – General branch430802060423
9. Economics – General branch781404110742
10. History – General branch1002020105
11. Geography – General branch220501040210
12. Sociology – General branch09020205
13. Arts – General branch0101
14. Psychology – General branch0101
15. Agriculture – General branch0101
16. Hindi – Female branch04010102
17. English – Female branch0101
18. Physics – Female branch020101
19. Chemistry – Female branch05010103
20. Math – Female branch04010102
21. Biology – Female branch05020102
22. Economics – Female branch05010103
23. Geography – Female branch0101

UKPSC Lecturer Qualification

Also check: AICTE Teaching Faculty Eligibility Norms

At first the Masters degree in relevant subject. Secondly possessing LT Diploma or B.Ed degree is must. In addition having NCC / NSS certificate or Two years experience in Territorial Army is desirable. On the other hand upper age limit is 42 Years for Gen candidates. Though the upper age is relaxable to Reserved categories as per rules.

UKPSC Lecturer Selection Procedure

This is important to know that UKPSC Lecturer Selection Procedure consists written exam only. Selection is on the basis of marks obtain in written test (MCQ type). Firstly the candidates are shortlist on the basis of marks obtain in the UKPSC Lecturer Written Exam. So it is clearly visible that obtaining higher marks in written exam leads to the higher chances of selection. Check the following table to view UKPSC Lecturer Cutoff Marks so that you can expect the score of upcoming exam.

UKPSC Lecturer Exam Syllabus

Check also: UKPSC Lecturer Exam Syllabus Pdf

Clearly saying that having genuine competitive exam syllabus is a key of success. Do you know that UKPSC Lecturer Written Exam has objective type question only? In addition all questions have four choices of answers. Following list shows the details of UKPSC Lecturer Exam Syllabus 2020. Moreover click on linked page to download UKPSC Lecturer Subject-wise Exam Syllabus Pdf.

  • Total number of questions: 200
  • Max marks: 200
  • Duration of exam: 3 hours

UKPSC Lecturer Cutoff Marks

Also check: UKPSC Lecturer Cutoff Marks All Years

SubjectURSCSTOBC
2018 Hindi140120133140
2018 English127.50110.50107.50118.50
2018 Sanskrit156.5072.50130.50157
2018 Chemistry105.5062.5096
2018 Math97.50505684
2018 Biology119.5090.5080108.50
2018 Geography124.50111.50110126
2018 Sociology82.5074

UKPSC Lecturer Question Papers of Previous Years

Check also: UKPSC Lecturer Question Papers Solved Pdf

Not only the previous cutoff but exam papers of past years can also help a lot. Aspirants can download UKPSC Lecturer last year question papers. In addition we provide UKPSC Lecturer Question Papers Solved Pdf at free of cost. Presently UKPSC Lecturer 10 Years Question Papers are available to download for free. 10 Years Solved Papers UKPSC Lecturer Mock Online Test can also help in exam prepartion. It is because old question paper app shows same pattern to practice. As a result one can score higher in Uttarakhand Lecturer Written Exam.

FAQ- UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Result
How much is the Lecturer salary in Uttarakhand?

Rs 47600 per month plus allowances.

Is there negative marking in UKPSC Lecturer exam?

Yes, there is negative marking penalty of 0.25 mark for wrong answers attempt.

How can I raise my objection against answer key?

Objection against wrong answers in key can be raised within the seven days of release of ans key. One has to pay Rs 50 for per objection.

What is the last date of UKPSC Lecturer form?

1 Nov 2020.



2 Responses

  1. lata koranga says:

    I’m Lata koranga (M.A. yoga & N.D.D.Y)
    Yoga & acupressure therapist in Brijlal hospital Haldwani
    Work experience 6-7 years….

  2. vipin Kumar says:

    My Name vipin Kumar Rishikesh bhajan gard road muni ki Reti tehri gadwall

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.