OAVS Recruitment 2020 Notification Principal PGT TGT Exam Result

by
No Comment

Posted in Faculty / Teaching, Govt Jobs



Get fresh update of OAVS Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Recruitment 2020 Principal and Teachers 737 Posts Online Application Form. As per govt job portal, Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan starts OAVS Recruitment 2020. So find every details of Odisha OAV Adarsha Vidyalaya Job Vacancy as well as OAVS Result Date 2020. View full details of Principal PGT TGT How to Apply for OAVS Recruitment 2020 Notification Pdf. All in all OAVS Exam Date Adarsha Vidyalaya Result 2020 is available at sarkari exam result page, too.

OAVS Recruitment 2020 Notification Principal PGT TGT Exam Result

Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan
Model School Odisha OAVS Principal PGT TGT Recruitment Result 2020
WWW.INDIAJOINING.COM
Form Start date:22/10/2020
Form Last date:23/11/2020
Exam Date:To be announce
Fee pay Last date:25/11/2020
Fee [for Principal]:Rs 1000 for SC / ST / PwD whereas Rs 1500 for Others.
Fee [for Teachers]:Rs 700 for SC / ST / PwD whereas Rs 1000 for Others.
Qualification:Graduate degree for TGT whereas Postgraduate for PGT.
Age (as on 01/09/2020):Max 32 years for Teachers whereas 50 years for Principal.
Selection procedure:Written test + interview
Apply:
Job Advt.:View here
Registration:Click here
Login:Click here
Admit card:Click here
OAVS Principal PGT TGT Vacancy Details 2020:
Post NameTotalURSEBCSCST
Principal14450203143
TGT English6529061020
TGT Social Studies9748111721
TGT Odia4820040717
TGT Math5430050712
TGT Science5227051010
Physical Education Teacher PET7312032137
Computer Teacher4002010532
PGT English2706010317
PGT Physics4302031523
PGT Chemistry361323
PGT Biology220220
PGT Math360031122

OAVS Principal Eligibility Criteria

  • Educational Qualification: Masters from a recognized University with at least 45% marks in aggregate along with B.Ed degree.
  • Experience: 2-5 years experience in teaching.
  • Age: Min 32 whereas max 50 years of age.

OAVS TGT TGT Eligibility Criteria

  • Educational Qualification: Graduate from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate along with B.Ed degree.
  • Experience: No experience is require but must have pass OTET Paper-II or CTET Paper-II.
  • Age: Min 21 whereas max 32 years of age.

OAVS Principal Exam Syllabus

Also check: Odisha State Cooperative Bank Vacancy 2020 Notification

In case of OAVS Principal Exam, there are total 180 MCQ questions. The overall duration of exam is 180 minutes. Each right question carry 1 mark. Though there is negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer. In addition, the Interview is of 60 marks. Following table shows the full details of OAVS Principal Exam Pattern Marking Scheme.

SubjectQuestionsMarks
English language test2020
Odia language test2020
General knowledge and Contemporary issues1010
Logical Reasoning1010
Computer Literacy1010
Quantitative Aptitude1010
Child Development and Pedagogical Concerns1010
Perspective in education and school organization1010
Teaching methodology1010
Administration and finance7070
Total180180

OAVS PGT TGT Exam Pattern

In case of Odisha PGT Exam, the online test is comprise of Part-I, II and III. There are total 200 MCQ questions. The overall duration of exam is 200 minutes. Each right question carry 1 mark. Though there is negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer. In addition, the Interview is of 40 marks. Following table shows the full details of OAVS PGT TGT Marking Scheme Exam Syllaus.

PartSubjectQuestionsMarks
IEnglish [20] and Odia [20] language test4040
IICurrent Affairs [30] and Reasoning [30]6060
IIISubject content100100
Total200200

How to Apply for OAVS Recruitment 2020

Following are the steps of OAVS Recruitment 2020 Apply Online. Job seekers may also find Lecturer Jobs in Odisha that suit there profile most.

  1. Signup. Go to OAVS registration page through direct official link.
  2. Online apply. Submit all the details as asked in application form.
  3. Document upload. Click on the button to upload scanned images of applicants’ photograph and signature.
  4. Fee payment. Applicants have to pay the application fee through online mode. Details of fee pay are as per stated earlier.
  5. Take printout. Finally after submitting the form, take a print out of online application for future usage.

OAVS Exam Date Admit Card 2020

In spite of other exam scheudles the Odisa Adarsha Vidyalaya Written Exam condcuts in very tiemly manner. So find the OAVS Exam expected date along with direct link to download OAVS Admit Card. Go to download sarkari chsl admit card page to check exact date of Adarsha Vidyalaya Call Letter timings 2020.

OAVS Result Adarsha Vidyalaya Result

Also check: OPSC Result Recruitment 2021

Generally the final result comes after the conduct of interview. Please note that only who qualify in OAVS Exam Result may appear in interview. This way it is the most import to clear the written exam at first. So aspirants can check their Adarsha Vidyalaya Result at this page. As stated earleir the OAVS Recruitment Result will be published at Indiajoining as soon as it appear on official site.



Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.