Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Form 2019 | Apply Online 1233 Posts

by
No Comment

Posted in Apprentice, Govt Jobs



Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019

  • Job update: 11.10.2019
  • Employment type: Apprenticeship
  • Job location: Mumbai
  • Total vacancies: 1233 Posts

Naval Dockyard, Mumbai (Bharti Seva) invites to Apprentice Vacancies Recruitment 2019 Online Form. Those who are interested to apply for ITI Apprentice Vacancies in Indian Navy may apply online. Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Vacancy 2019 notification is released. Naval Dockyard Mumbai invites online applications from ITI qualified candidates (Male / Female) in various Optional (Designated and Non-Designated) Trades for enrollment into 01 year Apprenticeship training at Dockyard Apprentice School, Mumbai. More details of this career opportunity can be accessed at bhartiseva.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019

National Skill Development Corporation
Find the latest skill development programme and fresh apprentice jobs. Check Here

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Form 2019 | Apply Online 1233 Posts

Naval Dockyard Mumbai
Apprentice Vacancies 2019
WWW.INDIAJOINING.COM
Vacancy name:Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Vacancy 2019
Important Dates:
  1. Starting date of application: 03.09.2019
  2. Closing date of application: 20.09.2019
Application Fee:No application fee is payable.
Qualification:10th pass with ITI in concern trade.
How to apply:Candidates may submit online applications for Designtaed and Non-Designated trades. There is No need to send any print-out copy of application. Check following links to see notification pdf and online application submission.
Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Eligibility Norms

Check the required qualification standards, experience details, salary, and other eligibility norms at below provided table.

  • Qualification: Class 10 passed (with 50% marks). ITI examination passed (Provisional National Trade Certificate acceptable) in relevant trade with aggregate of 65% marks.
  • Age: Born between 01.04.1999 to 31.03.2006. Upper age is relaxable by 05 years for SC/ST candidates and 02 years for wards of Defence employees or Naval civilians.
  • Training: Candidates who have already undergone or are currently undergoing Apprenticeship under Apprentice Act 1961 are not eligible.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai – Apprentice Physical Norms:

HeightWeightChestEye Sight
not less than 150 cmnot less than 45 Kgexpansion not less than 05 cm6/6 to 6/9 (6/9 corrected with glasses)

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Vacancy Details:

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Apprentice in Designated Trade
Fitter83311413141
Machinist3613060560
Welder (Gas & Electric)3914060665
Tailor0803010113
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance3513060559
Mechanic Ref. & Air Condition2408040339
Mechanic Diesel4416070673
Painter General2107030334
Power Electrician117432018198
Instrument Mechanic1505020224
Electroplater0401010006
Foundry Man0401010107
Pipe Fitter3312060556
Shipwright Wood3714060663
Pattern Maker0502010109
Apprentice Two Year Training Trade
Shipwright Steel2107030334
Rigger2409040441
Forger & Heat Treater0201000003
Apprentice Non-Designated Trade
Boiler Maker1605020225
Gas Turbine Fitter1606020226
Machinery Control Fitter0602010110
Hot Insulator0100000001
Computer Fitter0702010111
Electronic Fitter2710040445
Gyro Fitter0502010109
Radar Fitter1505020224
Radio Fitter1004020218
Sonar Fitter0602010110
Weapon Fitter1807030331
Civil / Work Mason1907030332
Ship Fitter0903010114

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Selection Procedure

Shortlisting of candidates for the written examination would be made trade-wise as per extant policies. Candidates will placed in the preliminary Merit List on the basis of marks obtained in the written examination. Qualified candidates would be called for Interview / Skill Test in Dec 2018 / Jan 2019. Final merit list will be prepared by considering the consolidated marks of written test and Interview / Skill test.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Exam Pattern

The written examination of 02 hours duration would comprise of 100 Multiple Choice Questions. There will be two parts of question paper. The question paper will be bilingual in both English & Hindi (except for General English).

PartSubjectTopics
AGeneralGeneral English, General Knowledge, Mathematics and Aptitude / Reasoning
BTradeQuestions on the group of subject trades
Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Syllabus 2019

Download latest examination syllabus of Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice vacancy. The subject-wise syllabus is given below.

  1. PART-I (General): Matters of common experience including every day science and observations, current affairs, General English, General studies, GK, Mathematics and Aptitude / Reasoning.
  2. PART-II (Trade): Questions will be set on the basis of the syllabus of relevant ITI Trade examination.
Naval Dockyard Mumbai Exam Result 2018

Indian Navy Results

Candidates may check their status after written test. List of qualified candidates for Skill Test/Interview will be published after declaring the Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Result. Names of qualified candidates, result and merit list will be published and can be accessed from the above link.

Latest Apprentice Jobs India

Indian Navy (Jobs, Results, Selection Process)
Sailor Entry 2019-20 Indian Navy Bharti | Form, Notification, Exam Pattern
» Application Date: 28.06.2019 to 10.07.2019
» Application Fees: Rs.205/- (No fee for SC/ST candidates)



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *