JSSC CGL 2019 | Online Apply 1140 Jharkhand Graduate Level Exam

by
No Comment

Posted in Competitive Exam, Govt Jobs



Jharkhand Combined Graduate Level Exam 2019 notification has been officially released by Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission. JSSC CGL Online Form 2019 Apply for 1140 Graduate Level Exam. Download JSSC CGL 2019 Exam Syllabus. Books for JSSC CGL Exam preparation are available online to buy. Jharkhand General Graduate level combined competitive Examination (JGGLCCE)–2019 is scheduled for the recruitment of Assistant Bureau Officer, Kanoongo, Block Supply Officer, Block Welfare Officer & Other govt job vacancies in Jharkhand. Interested candidates may check the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria in Jharkhand CGL 2019 Notification & Apply Online.

JSSC 1140 Posts Graduate Level Exam 2019

JSSC CGL 2019 | Online Apply 1140 Jharkhand Graduate Level Exam

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission
Combined Graduate Level Exam 1140 Vacancies 2019
WWW.INDIAJOINING.COM
Advt.No.:3/2019
Total vacancies:1140 Posts
JSSC CGL 2019 Exam Dates:
  1. Job update: 16.09.2019
  2. Apply start date: 18.09.2019
  3. Apply Last date: 17.10.2019
  4. Fee Pay Last date: 21.10.2019
  5. Form Print Last date: 23.10.2019
  6. Dates for corrections in form: 24.10.2019 to 26.10.2019
Application Fee:
  • Rs.250/- for SC/ST of Jharkhand
  • Rs.1000/- for all others
  • Fee is payable by Online mode.
Eligibility:Degree in any discipline.
Employment type:Full-time
Job location:Jharkhand
How to apply:JSSC CGL Recruitment Online From 2019 for 1140 vacancies can submit from 18th September 2019 onwards. Online registration for JSSC Combined Graduate Level Exam 2019 is hosted at official website http://www.jssc.nic.in. Check notification | Apply online
JSSC CGL 2019 Eligibility Norms

Followings are the eligibility norms for applying to the Jharkhand Combined Graduate Level Exam 2019.

Post NameSalaryQualificationAge Limit
Assistant Bureau OfficerRs.9300–34800 GP Rs.4600/-Graduate degree in any discipline for all posts. Degree should be obtained from a recognised university.21 to 35 Years as on 01.08.2015
Block Supply OfficerRs.9300–34800 GP Rs.4200/-21 to 35 Years as on 01.08.2019
Block Welfare OfficerRs.9300–34800 GP Rs.4200/-21 to 35 Years as on 01.08.2019
Zone InspectorRs.9300–34800 GP Rs.4200/-21 to 35 Years as on 01.08.2019
Cooperative Extension OfficerRs.9300–34800 GP Rs.4200/-21 to 35 Years as on 01.08.2019
Planning AssistantRs.5200–20200 GP Rs.2800/-21 to 35 Years as on 01.08.2019

JSSC CGL 2019 Vacancy Details:

Post NameGenSTSCOBC-IBC-IIEWSTotal
Assistant Bureau Officer1554348423836362
Block Supply Officer906518151322223
Block Welfare Officer682714170013139
Zone Inspector-cum-Kanoongo694818110816170
Cooperative Extension Officer976224191524241
Planning Assistant03010001000005

Selection Procedure

The scheme of Jharkhand CGL Exam 2019 will be based on the following stages.

  1. Phase-I: Preliminary examination (Objective test)
  2. Phase-II: Main examination (Objective test)
Jharkhand CGL Exam Pattern 2019

All written examinations will consist of multiple choice objective type questions only. Three marks will be given for each correct answer. One mark will be deducted for each wrong answer. Language or meduim of examination will be bilingual i.e. Hindi and English.

  1. Scheme of JSSC CGL 2019 Preliminary Exam
SubjectQuestionsDuration
General Studies30Composite duration of JSSC CGL 2019 preliminary examination will be 120 minutes.
General Science20
General Mathematics20
Test of General Mental Ability20
General Knowledge of Jharkhand State20
Total questions100
  1. Pattern of JSSC CGL 2019 Main Written Exam
PaperSubjectQuestionsDuration
Paper-1Language test of English60Composite duration of Paper-1 will be 120 minutes
Language test of Hindi60
Paper-2Test of regional language100120 minutes
Paper-3General Studies30Composite duration of Paper-1 will be 120 minutes
General Science20
General Mathematics20
Test of General Mental Ability20
Test of Computer Knowledge20
General Knowledge of Jharkhand State40
JSSC CGL Exam Syllabus 2019

Download JSSC CGL 2019 Syllabus

Exam/PaperSyllabus
JSSC CGL Syllabus (Paper-I, Paper-II, Paper-III)Download here
Syllabus of Computer testDownload here
Jharkhand CGL Exam Result 2019

JSSC CGL Result

JSSC CGL Merit List 2019 willcommonly be prepared on the basis of marks obtained in paper-2 and paper-3 of Main Examination. JSSC CGL Result 2019 will be available to download at Indiajoining. Minimum passing marks of Jharkhand Combined Graduate Level Exam 2019 will be as per followings.

  • General (Male & Female): 40% marks
  • ST Category (Male & Female): 32% marks
  • SC Category (Male & Female): 32% marks
  • OBC-I (Male candidates): 34% marks
  • BC-II (Male candidates): 36.5% marks
  • General/OBC-I/BC-II (Female candidates): 32% marks
More Govt Jobs in Jharkhand

JSSC (Jobs, Results, Exam Pattern, Syllabus)
JSSC CGL 2019 | Online Apply 1140 Jharkhand Graduate Level Exam
» Application Date: 18.09.2019 to 17.10.2019
» Application Fees: Rs.1000/- for General & Rs.250/- for Reserved
JSSC ANM Recruitment 2019 Apply Online | 1985 Posts Female Health Worker
» Application Date: 05.09.2019 to 04.10.2019
» Application Fees: Rs.1200/- for General & Rs.300/- for Reserved



Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *