IBPS Clerk Recruitment Result 2020 CRP- X Exam Date Admit Card




Hereby the IBPS Clerk Notification 2020 is out. Govt job portal is listing IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020 Apply IBPS CRP-X Clerk 1557 Post. So click direct official link of IBPS Clerk 2020 Apply Online. Get full details of IBPS Clerk Exam Syllabus 2020. The last date of IBPS Clerk Apply Online Form is 6 Nov 2020.

Found 1557 jobs – Presently IBPS Clerk 1557 Posts are open. If you want to check IBPS Clerk Cut Off then go to IBPS Clerk Result page. View all details of qualification, age limit, selection process, Exam Date, and result date, as well as admit card.

1557 Posts IBPS Clerk Notification 2021-22 @IBPS Clerk Apply Online 2020

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection
IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020
Advt. No.: CRP- X
WWW.INDIAJOINING.COM
Job update:03/09/2020
Start date:02/09/2020
Last date:06/11/2020
Fee last date:06/11/2020
Call letter for PET:17/11/2020
Conduct of PET:23/11/2020 to 28/11/2020
Call letter for Prelims:18/11/2020
Prelims Exam date:05/12/2020, 12/12/2020, 13/12/2020
Prelims Result date:31/12/2020
Call letter for Mains:12/01/2021
Mains Exam date:24/01/2021
Final result:01/04/2021
CRP Clerk-X validity:till 31/03/2022
Application Fee:Rs.175 for SC, ST, PWD, ESM and Rs.850 for Others.
Qualification:Any Graduate degree.
Age (as on 01/09/2020):20 to 28 years that is born between 02/09/1992 to 01/09/2000.
Selection process:Written test
Apply:
Job Advt.:Click here
Registration:Click here
Login:Click here
Admit card:Click here
IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2020 State wise:
StateSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
West Bengal284281649125
Uttarakhand40111218
Uttar Pradesh193411261136
Tripura4001611
Telangana31511020
Tamil Nadu901374877
Sikkim001001
Rajasthan75942348
Punjab380281258136
Puducherry000033
Odisha210732143
Nagaland020035
Mizoram000011
Meghalaya000011
Manipur001012
Maharashtra34288932151334
Madhya Pradesh1214973375
Lakshadweep010012
Kerala301021732
Karnataka42621529
Jharkhand513542855
Jammu & Kashmir101035
Himachal Pradesh91931840
Haryana60921835
Gujarat520311053119
Goa03211117
Delhi NCT1041763067
DNH and Daman Diu010034
Chhattisgarh020057
Chandigarh101046
Bihar230983676
Assam1701716
Arunachal Pradesh000011
Andhra Pradesh1110710

IBPS Clerk Eligibility

Citizenship: Must be an Indian national or equivalent thereto.

Age: Min 20 years but Max 28 years

Educational Qualification: A Degree (Graduate) in any discipline from a recognised University.

Language: Proficiency in the Official Language of concern State / UT.

How much is the IBPS Clerk Salary?

Also check: SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

INR 11,765 per month. The IBPS Clerk salary pay scale lies between 11765-655-31450. Thus IBPS Clerk starting pay is Rs 11,765/- along with an annual increment of Rs 655.

IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern

Also check: IBPS PO Probationary Officer Recruitment

Pattern of IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam: Following table shows the full details of IBPS Clerk preliminary exam pattern. Candidates have to qualify in each of the three tests by securing cut-off marks.

Test NameQuestionsMax MarksDuration
English Language303020 mins
Numerical Ability353520 mins
Reasoning Ability353520 mins
Total1001001 Hour

Pattern of IBPS Clerk Main Written Exam: Following table shows full details of IBPS Clerk mains exam pattern. Candidates have to qualify in each of the three tests by securing cut-off marks.

Test NameQuestionsMax MarksDuration
General / Financial Awareness505035 mins
General English404035 mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 mins
Quantitative Aptitude505045 mins
Total190200160 Mins

IBPS Clerk Exam Syllabus

Most of aspirants from south India seeks IBPS Clerk Syllabus in Tamil. All those candidates may download it from this page. In addition IBPS Clerk English Syllabus 2020 is available here too. Please note that IBPS Clerk Exam Syllabus includes Quantitative aptitude, Reasoning ability, Computer aptitude, and General / Financial Awareness. However IBPS Clerk Preliminary Exam Syllabus has different topics that is English language, Numerical ability and Reasoning. So if you want to get IBPS Clerk Syllabus Pdf than go to our linked page for this purpose. However, we recommend to always read IBPS Clerk best book.

IBPS Clerk 2019 Result IBPS Clerk 2019 Cutoff

This part shows IBPS Clerk 2019 Result update. Check IBPS Clerk Cutoff so that you can expect the score of next IBPS CRP for Clerks.

State NamePrelims ExamMains Exam
Andhra Pradesh66.2545.13
Assam6341.88
Bihar6545.38
Chandigarh71.547.25
Delhi71.7549.63
Goa6735
Gujarat2742.25
Haryana68.548.63
Himachal Pradesh62.2547.13
Jammu & Kashmir49.25
Jharkhand7343.38
Karnataka53.2540.38
Kerala73.549.63
Madhya Pradesh7044
Maharashtra61.5042.88
Odisha71.5046.13
Punjab66.2548.88
Rajasthan71.2547.38
Tamil Nadu57.7547
Telangana6143.88
Uttar Pradesh68.2545.13
Uttarakhand7649.88
West Bengal70.7547.38

How to Apply IBPS Clerk Apply Online Form 2020

Following list show the complete guide for How to Apply IBPS Clerk Apply Online Form 2020.

  1. At first go to IBPS site that is Www Ibps In.
  2. Click on “APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP- Clerks (CRP-Clerks-X)”.
  3. Click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register at IBPS portal.
  4. Then upload the documents and other details as and when the portal asks.
  5. After registeration click on “Save Details”.
  6. At last click on “Final Submit”.
  7. Then pay the fee through online mode as a final step.

Tip: Do not forget to take a print of final application form fir future ref.

IBPS Clerk 2020 CRP-X Notification Apply Online

Also check: IBPS Recruitment Latest List

Here is the latest update of IBPS Clerk Notification 2020. Presently IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020 Apply IBPS CRP-X Clerk Vacancy at 1557 Posts is open. In addition find the direct official link of IBPS Clerk 2020 Apply Online Form. All in all find the full details of IBPS Clerk Exam Syllabus 2020 at this page. So keep visiting here to get latest updates of IBPS Clerk recruitment result 2020.

FAQ- IBPS Clerk Notification 2020 Recruitment Result
Is there negitve marking in IBPS Clerk exam?

Yes, it is. Penalty for wrong answers is applicable to the both Preliminary and Main examinations. For each wrong answer one fourth or 0.25 of the marks assigned to that question will be deducted.

What is the size of photograph to upload in online form?

Photograph dimensions are 4.5cm × 3.5cm.

What I have to upload in IBPS Clerk online form?
  1. Photograph
  2. Signature
  3. Left thumb impression
  4. Hand written declaration
What declaration I have to upload in online form?

“I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”



Tags: , ,

One Response

  1. Sanjay singh says:

    Sir I am b tech last year( 2014-18)student I m eligible for IBPS exam ???

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.