HPSSSB JE Exam 2020 HPSSC Junior Engineer Recruitment Result Syllabus

by
3 Comments

Posted in Diploma, Exam Results



Get fresh update of HPSSSB JE Recruitment Result 2020 Junior Engineer Posts Online Application Form. As per sarkari result website, Himachal Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Board starts HPSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021. So find every details of HPSSSB Junior Engineer Job Vacancy 2020 including HPPSC JE Result Exam Date Admit Card. View full details of HPSSSB JE Exam Result How to Apply for HPPSC Jr Engineer Result Recruitment 2020 Notification. All in all HPSSSB Jr Engineer Exam Latest News 2020 Cut Off Marks is available at hpssc result page, too.

HPSSSB JE Exam HPSSC Jr Engineer Recruitment Result

Post CodeName of PostView Job / Result
796Jr Engineer MechanicalDocument deficiency and reject list
765Junior Engineer Civil – Exam date 01/11/2020Roll list-2 | Roll list for exam
802Junior Engineer – ElectricalDocument deficiency list
663Junior Engineer ElectricalFinal result

HPSSSB JE Qualification

Also check: SSC JE Exam Latest Update

Generally HPSSSB recruitment for Junior Engineer has different requirements for different disciplines. For instance the min qualification is Diploma in Civil Engineering for JE Civil post. On the other hand it is Electrical Diploma for Jr Engineer Electrical post. Similarly the min educational qualification for JE Mechanical is Diploma in Mechanical Engineering. So one has to qualify Diploma in Engineering for relevant junior engineer govt jobs in India. Though all those who are Engineering Graduate in concern discipline are also eligible. Aspirants can check syllabus of civil engineering for more info.

HPPSSC JE Age Limit


Min age limit is 18 years for HPPSC Jr Engineer post whereas max 45 years. Though the upper age is relaxable by five years for SC, ST, OBC, Persons with disabilities as well as Children / Grand Children of Freedom Fighters of Himachal Pradesh. In addition the relaxation in upper age is admissible to Ex-servicemen of HP, too.

HPSSSB Junior Engineer Selection Procedure

Following list shows the full details of HPSSSB JE Selection Procedure.

  1. Written examination [85 Marks]
  2. Evaluation [15 Marks]
  3. Doc verification [Qualifying]

Moreover check HPSSC Exam Pattern along with full marking scheme to view proper info about HP Junior Engineer Selection Process. Scoring higher in HPSSSB JE Written Exam is the first bet to shortlist in HPPSC JE Final Result. We recommend to check HPPSC JE Cut Off Marks of past years to get more clear idea of marking scheme.

HPSSSB JE Exam Syllabus Exam Pattern

Also check: JE Electrical Engineering Syllabus

HPSSSB JE recruitment test has 170 objective type multiple choice questions only. Each question has ½ mark for right answer. Thus there are total 85 marks in HPSSSB Junior Engineer Exam. Though it consist of two different parts. At first part, there are 50 questions from General Knowledge including Himachal GK, Current Affairs, Everyday Science, Logic, Social Science, General English and General Hindi. First part is equally tough as Matric standard.

Also check: SSC JE Mechanical Engineering Syllabus

Secondly, the part two of question paper, has questions from concern subject that is Engineering. The standard of exam is of Diploma level. We are providing HPSSSB Junior Engineer Exam Syllabus pdf file. Download hpssc je syllabus pdf file from the given link.

HPSSC Junior Engineer Previous Question Paper

Following table consist HPSSC JE previous question paper including Junior Engineer sample papers. Aspirants can download HPSSSB JE question papers Pdf for free.

Post CodeExam NameQuestion Paper
696Jr Engineer – MechanicalQuestion booklet
695Jr Engineer – CivilView Pdf
688Jr Engineer – EnvironmentView paper
663Junior Engineer – ElectricalView here
662Junior EngineerClick here
646Junior Engineer – MechanicalView here
645Junior Engineer – CivilView Pdf
607Junior Engineer – ElectricalQuestion booklet
606Junior Engineer – CivilClick here
581Junior Engineer – ElectricalPdf view
580Junior Engineer – ElectricalView Pdf
579Junior Engineer – ElectricalPdf version
577Junior Engineer – HorticultureClick here
560Junior Engineer – ITView paper
539Junior Engineer – CivilPdf here
531Junior Engineer – MechanicalView paper
530Junior Engineer – ElectricalPdf view
529Junior Engineer – CivilPdf version
503Junior Engineer – ElectricalView paper

HPSSC JE Cut Off Marks

Following table shows HPSSSB JE cutoff marks of all past years’ exams. Also visit hpssc marks cut off page to view the score of other SSSB Hamirpur exams.

Post CodeExam NameMarks Cutoff
GenOBCSCST
743Junior Environmental Engineer54.4952.1349.98
715Jr Engineer – Electrical59.5252.1850.7351.79
714Jr Engineer – Civil58.9351.3547.06
696Jr Engineer – Mechanical70.7769.5463.8766.37
695Junior Engineer – Civil55.0939.1746.7046.38
688Jr Engineer – Environment54.3652.8451.7548.33
663Junior Engineer – Electrical55.4047.6750.3449.20
662Junior Engineer [Agri]57.0853.4052.3551.55
646Junior Engineer – Mechanical66.1764.7963.7460.26
645Junior Engineer – Civil62.9157.2955.8161.37
606Junior Engineer – Civil62.3557.0259.5158.24

HPSSSB JE Answer Key

Following table has HPSSSB JE Answer Key PDFs of all past years’ exams. Also visit hpssc answer key page to view the solved question papers of SSSB Hamirpur exams.

Post CodeExam NameExam DateAns Key
743Junior Environmental Engineer28/07/2019View Key
715Junior Engineer (Electrical)12/10/2019Final Key
714Junior Engineer Civil13/10/2019Answer Key
696Jr Engineer Mechanical21/10/2018Check Key
695Jr Engineer Mechanical18/11/2018Check Key
688Junior Environmental Engineer23/12/2018View Key
663Junior Engineer Electrical18/11/2018View Key
662Junior Engineer [Agri]25/11/2018View Key
646Junior Engineer – Mechanical20/05/2018View Key
645Junior Engineer – Civil26/08/2018View Key
607Junior Engineer – Electrical25/05/2018View Key
606Junior Engineer – Civil22/08/2018View Key
581Junior Engineer Electrical11/10/2017View Key
579Junior Engineer Electrical10/10/2017View Key
577Junior Engineer – Horticulture26/12/2017View Key
539Junior Engineer Civil28/11/2017View Key
530Junior Engineer Electrical26/11/2017View Key
528Junior Engineer – Electrical23/10/2016View Key
503Junior Engineer Electrical10/10/2017View Key
493Junior Engineer Mechanical16/10/2016View Key

HPSSSB JE Result HPSSC Junior Engineer Exam Result

This page has direct official link to download HPSSSB JE Exam Result Final Results Exam Date and Admit Card. Also visit hpssc result page to view the DV list of all SSSB Hamirpur exams. Generally the HPSSSB JE Result notification comes out after a duration of three or four months from the date of exam. Meanwhile go to check HPPSC Result if you have applied for Assistant Engineer post too. Finally Indiajoining publish HPSSC JE Result once after the release at official site.

HPSSSB Jr Engineer Admit Card

Firstly the aspirants note that there is No provision to send HPSSSB JE Admit Card by post. Candidates can download their respective Admit Card from the official site of the Commission. Though the HPSSC send message in this regard also to registered Mobile No. or e-mail Id of candidate. The candidates may download their HPSSSB Admit Card either by entering Application ID or Name and Date of Birth.

FAQ- HPSSC HPSSSB JE Exam Recruitment Result
How much the salary is for Junior Engineer in Himachal Pradesh?

Presently it is Rs 10900-34800 with Rs 4350 Grade Pay per month.



3 Responses

  1. Rakesh Kumar says:

    what is JE Environmental 2019 cut off for General category?

  2. Tomas Killer says:

    junior engineer ke sabhi paper

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.