DSSSB Recruitment 2018 — PRT, DASS, Nursing Officer, Pharmacist, 6016 Posts – Notification Apply





Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) — Recruitment Notifications
Address: FC-18, Institutional Area, Karkardooma, Delhi-110092 (INDIA)
Phone No.: +91-11-22370237
Email ID: [email protected]

Find the latest list of DSSSB Vacancy Openings 2018 at here. Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) has been incorporated with the purpose of recruiting capable, competent, highly skilled individuals by conducting written tests, professional tests and personal interviews wherever as desired. Recently the DSSSB PRT Vacancy Notification 2018 is released. Candidates are advised to check the DSSSB eligibility standards before applying to a sarkari naukri job. This page updates the newly announced advertisements of DSSSB Teachers Recruitment, DASS & Clerical Jobs DSSSB Delhi and Patwari & LDC Vacancy List.
 
DSSSB Results…
DSSSB PRT Online Form 2018

DSSSB Online Form 2018 Registration…

DSSSB RECRUITMENT NOTIFICATION(S)
DSSSB Recruitment 2019, 204 Posts Of Assistants, LDC, Welfare Officers, Form, Syllabus
» Application Date: 31.01.2019 to 05.03.2019
» Application Fees: Rs.100/- for General/OBC candidates.
DSSSB Recruitment 2019 — AE/JE 264 Posts, Online Form, Syllabus, Marks Cut-Off
» Application Date: 30.01.2019 to 01.03.2019
» Application Fees: Rs.100/- for General/OBC candidates.

DSSSB Recruitment 2018 — Nursing Officer, Pharmacist, DASS — 1650 Posts

  • Job posting date: 14.07.2018
  • Employment type: Full-time
  • Total vacancies: 1650 Posts
  • Advt.No.02/2018

Description: DSSSB Group-C Notification 2018 has been released. Online applications for the posts of Nursing Officer, Radiographer, Steno, Pharmacist, DASS and others can be submitted from 13.07.2018 to 13.08.2018. More details like qualification criteria, selection process and how to apply are available below.

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)
Group-C Vacancies 2018
WWW.INDIAJOINING.COM
IMPORTANT DATES

  1. Issuing date of vacancy notification: 05.07.2018
  2. Starting date of online application: 13.07.2018
  3. Closing date of online application: 13.08.2018
APPLICATION FEE

  1. SC/ST/PWD candidates: No fee
  2. For all others including UR/OBC: Rs.100/-
  3. Payment mode: Online
ELIGIBILITY

HOW TO APPLY: Candidates may submit their applications through online registration system. There is No need to send any print-out copy of application.

Post NameTotalGenOBCSCST
Pharmacist251061465544
Nursing Officer68434518510351
Occupational Therapist0400010102
Technical Assistant (Ophthalmology)0201010000
Dental Hygienist0200000101
Lab Technician (Gr.IV)3216080503
Radiographer13652492015
Speech Therapist0303000000
Assistant Dietician0300020100
Medical Record Clerk1108020100
Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)8945241307
Lab Assistant (Group-IV)17883561425
Physiotherapist1712040001
Social Worker2112050202
Technical Assistant (OT/CSSD)1007020100
Assistant Security Officer0101000000
Lab Technician Gr.III0200000002
Assistant (OT/CSSD)1207030101
Grade-IV (DASS)/Junior Assistant7947191300
Stenographer Grade-III11363311801

DSSSB PRT Notification 2018 — Teacher (Primary) MCD — 4366 Posts

DSSSB Primary Teacher Notification 2018 is released online here. Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board recruits on Four Thousand Three Hundred Sixty Six posts of Teacher (Primary) under MCD. Online applications can be submitted from 02.07.2018 to 30.07.2018. More details like qualification criteria, selection process and how to apply are available below…

DSSSB PRT Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotalGenOBCSCSTPwD (Horz.)
Teacher (Primary), Post Code 1/18436616101286714756474

Qualification, Salary & Age: Intermediate pass with J.B.T. (Click To See Eligibility Details…)

Selection Process: The DSSSB PRT Selection Process will consist of One Tier examination. Syllabus and pattern of examination and previous years question papers of DSSSB have been provided readily on IndiaJoining.com. Candidates may download the PDF for which a direct link is given in above table.

Application Fee: All women candidates and SC, ST, Physically Handicapped & Ex-serviceman candidates are exempted from paying the fee. All other candidates including General categories have to pay a fee of Rs.100/-. Fee can be paid through Online mode.

Important Dates:
• Issuing date of Delhi PRT Vacancy Notification: 26.06.2018
• Starting date of online application: 02.07.2018
• Closing date of online application: 30.07.2018

How to Apply: Candidates may submit their applications through Online Registration at www.dsssbonline.nic.in. No need to send any print-out copy of application.
• DSSSB PRT Notification: Download Here…
• New Registration: Apply Here…
• Application: Log-In Here…
• Forgot Password: Retrieve Here…

DSSSB Eligibility Norms — Qualification, Experience, Salary & Age Bar
NAME OF POST & PAY SCALEQUALIFICATIONEXPERIENCEAGE
Pharmacist
(Rs.5200-20200 GP Rs.2800/-)
B.Pharmacy (Or) 10+2 with science stream in Physics/Chemistry/Biology. Diploma in Pharmacy. Registered as Pharmacist.Experience is not required18-30 years
Nursing Officer
(Rs.9300-34800 GP Rs.4600/-)
Matriculation or its equivalent pass. ‘A’ Grade certificate in Nursing. Certificate in Midwifery. Should be able to speak Hindustani fluently.Experience is not requiredBelow 32 years
Radiographer
(Rs.5200-20200 GP Rs.2400/-)
10+2 pass with science. Certificate/Diploma/B.Sc in Radiography.Experience is not required18-27 years
Lab Assistant
(Rs.5200-20200 GP Rs.2200/-)
Matriculation/10+2 pass with Science and Diploma in Medical Laboratory techniques (Or) 10+2 Vocational Courses in Medical Laboratory technology (MLT).Experience is not required.18-27 years
Teacher (Primary)
(Rs.35400/- as per pay matrix, Revised)
Senior Secondary (10+2) or Intermediate pass. Two year’s Diploma / Certificate Course in Elementary Teacher education Course/ Junior Basic Training / Bachelor degree of Elementary Education. Must have passed Hindi as a subject at Secondary level. Must have passed English as a subject at secondary or senior secondary level. Candidates must have qualified CTET examination.Experience is not mandatory.Not exceeding 30 years
DSSSB Recruitment Notifications List-2…
Latest Govt Jobs & Sarkari Results In Delhi



Tags: ,

12 Responses

  1. Anil dariya says:

    Dsssb Tgt s.st. ka syllabus batano

  2. Anil dariya says:

    Dsssb Tgt s.st. ka syllabus batao

  3. Anju says:

    Dear sir,DSSSB teacher requirements per stay lag chuka h kya?

  4. Vinod Kumar meena says:

    Sir
    Centre me St, sc ko age m chhut h kya please answer give me.

  5. Vinod Kumar meena says:

    Sir
    I am Rajasthan. I want know in government service what age limit.

  6. Pooja says:

    Hello sir, dsssb special education teacher k liye age limit kya h other state obc female k liye sir plz reply

  7. Ravinder says:

    Hello sir dsssb teacher exam kab tak ho sakta h

  8. huma says:

    Syllabus for evgc and probability of exam date ?

  9. satyendra says:

    dssb 4/17 adv, exam date kya hai,?

  10. S r choudhry says:

    Pgt geography ka exam kb hoga

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *