DRDO CEPTAM STA 2018 — 494 Posts Of Senior Technical Assistant, Notification, Apply





Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) — Recruitment Notifications
Address: Lucknow Road, Timarpur, Delhi–110054, INDIA
Phone No.: +91-11-23830599
E-mail ID: [email protected]

Here is released the DRDO STA 2018 Notification. Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) works under Department of Defence Research and Development of Ministry of Defence. DRDO dedicatedly working towards enhancing self-reliance in Defence Systems for India. To meet its goals, DRDO keeps inviting applications by time-to-time to recruit on several positions. Here is the DRDO Online Form 2018 direct link on this page. Defence Research & Development Organisation recruits on following govt vacancy posts as mentioned below. Check & find the following Latest Jobs In DRDO. Before applying, candidates are advised to check the eligibility criteria carefully.

DRDO CEPTAM STA 2018 — Senior Technical Assistant — 494 Posts

  • Job posting date: 30.07.2018
  • Employment type: Full-time
  • Total vacancies: 494 Posts
  • Advt.No.: CEPTAM-09/STA-B

Description: DRDO CEPTAM STA 2018 Notification has been released. Online applications are invites for 494 vacancies of Senior Technical Assistant ‘B’ (STA ‘B’) under Defence Research & Development Organisation Technical Cadre (DRTC). More details like qualification criteria, selection process and how to apply are available below.

Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO)
Senior Technical Assistant (STA) Vacancies 2018
WWW.INDIAJOINING.COM
Vacancy name:DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Recruitment 2018
Starting date of application:04.08.2018
Closing date of application:29.08.2018
Application Fee:SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidates are exempted from fee. Rs.100/- is to be paid by other candidates as application fee. Fee is payable by Online mode.
Eligibility & age:Degree/Diploma in concern discipline. (Check details here…).
Selection Process:The selection process will consist computer based test of Tier-I, Tier-II & preliminary document verification. CBT will consist of objective type-multiple choice questions only. Medium of exam will be Hindi or English. Tier-I examination is for screening only. Tier-II examination is for provisional selection.
How to apply: Candidates may submit their applications through online registration system. There is No need to send any print-out copy of application. Check following links to see notification pdf and online application submission.

DRDO STA Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotalGenOBCSCST
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Physics)1611020102
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Zoology)0502030000
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Psychology)0502010002
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Photography)0201010000
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Metallurgy)0804010201
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Mechanical)14066353009
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Mathematics)0803020300
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Library Science)1107030001
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Instrumentation)0503010100
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Geology)0302010000
STA-B (Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication)10056261008
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Electronics & Instrumentation)0704020100
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Electrical Engineering)3520080502
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Electrical & Electronics)1609040201
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Computer Science)7940240906
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Civil Engineering)0403010000
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Chemistry)2410090302
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Chemical Engineering)1310010101
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Botany)0301020000
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Automobile Engineering)0603020001
Senior Technical Assistant-B (Agriculture)0403010000
DRDO STA Eligibility Norms

POST & PAY SCALEQUALIFICATIONEXPERIENCEAGE
Senior Technical Assistant ‘B’ (STA ‘B’)
Level-06 (Approx Rs.50000/- per month)
Bachelor’s degree in concern stream of Science or Three years Diploma in Engineering or Technology or Computer Science, or allied subjects in the required discipline.Experience is not required.18-28 years as on 29.08.2018
Related Government Jobs Recruitment In India…



Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *