AAI Online Form 2018 – 1027 Posts Of Managers, Jr.Executives, Assistants – Notification, Apply




Airports Authority Of India (AAI) — Recruitment Notifications
Address: Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110003 (INDIA)
Phone No.: +91-11-24632950

Check here the latest list of AAI Vacancy Notifications 2018. Airports Authority Of India under the Ministry of Civil Aviation (Govt of India) is the responsible agency for creating, upgrading, maintaining and managing civil aviation infrastructure in India. AAI manages a total of 125 Airports and provides Air Traffic Management Services (ATMS) over entire Indian Air Space and adjoining oceanic areas. With such a broad spectrum of work, AAI keeps recruiting on several Technical & Non-Technical Posts. This page of IndiaJoining.com provides latest updates and newly announced sarkari naukri notifications issued by AAI. AAI Online Application Form link is available below.

AAI Results

AAI Online Form 2018 Registration…

AAI (Jobs, Results)
AAI Online Form 2018 – 119 Posts Of Jr.Assistant (Fire Service) WR, Notification, Apply
» Application Date: 01.08.2018 to 31.08.2018
» Application Fees: Rs.1000/- for General/OBC. No fee for Women/SC/ST/ESM/PwD.
AAI ResultsAAI Marks Cut-Off List

AAI Recruitment 2018 — Junior Assistant (Fire Service) — 119 Posts

  • Job posting date: 01.08.2018
  • Employment type: Full-time
  • Total vacancies: 119 Posts
  • Advt.No.: DR-04/06/2018/WR

Description: AAI Junior Assistant (Fire Service) Notification 2018 has been released. Airports Authority Of India invites applications for 119 Junior Assistant (Fire Service) posts in western region. Domiciled citizens from Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, Madhya Pradesh may apply to AAI Jr.Assistant Vacancy in NE-4 level. More details like qualification criteria, selection process and how to apply are available below.

Airports Authority Of India (AAI)
Junior Assistant (Fire Service) WR Vacancies 2018
WWW.INDIAJOINING.COM
Vacancy name:AAI Junior Assistant (Fire Service) Recruitment 2018
Date of vacancy notification:31.07.2018
Starting date of application:01.08.2018
Closing date of application:31.08.2018
Application Fee:No fee for Women, SC, ST & Ex-Serviceman candidates. Rs.1000/- for General/OBC candidates. Fee is payable by Online mode.
Eligibility & age:10th class pass with Diploma in concern discipline. (Check details here…).
How to apply: Candidates may submit their applications through online registration system. There is No need to send any print-out copy of application. Check following links to see notification pdf and online application submission.

AAI Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotalGenOBCSCSTPwD (PH)
Junior Assistant (Fire Service)11966350018

AAI Recruitment 2018 — Managers, Junior Executives — 908 Posts

• Vacancy: AAI Managers & Junior Executives Notification 2018
• Date of submission of application: 16.07.2018 to 16.08.2018
• Lat date of deposit of fee: 18.08.2018
• Date of online examination: 11.09.2018 to 14.09.2018
• Application Fee: Rs.1000/- for General/OBC candidates only
• Qualification: Degree/Diploma in concern discipline. (Click To See Eligibility Details…)
• Selection Process: Computer based written test, Physical endurance test/Voice test/Driving test as applicable
 
AAI Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotalGenOBCSCST
Manager (Finance)1809040201
Manager (Fire Services)1609040201
Manager (Technical)0101000000
Manager (Electrical Engineering)5228130703
Manager (Civil Engineering)7137191005
Manager (Official Language)0302000000
Manager (Commercial)0605010000
Manager (Human Resources)0502010100
Manager (Electronics)324162865024
Junior Executive (Air Traffic Control)200107502716
Junior Executive (Finance)2514060301
Junior Executive (Fire Services)1509030201
Junior Executive (Airport Operations)6936181005
Junior Executive (Technical)1007020100
Junior Executive (Official Language)0605010000
Junior Executive (Information Technology)2716070301
Junior Executive (Corporate Planning & Management Services)0303000000
Junior Executive (Human Resources)3221020603
Junior Executive (Commercial)2515060301

How to Apply: Candidates may submit their applications through Online Registration at www.aai.aero. No need to send any print-out copy of application.
• AAI Job Notification: Download Here…
• Registration/Application: Apply Here…

AAI Eligibility Norms — Qualification, Experience, Salary & Age Bar

POST & PAY SCALEQUALIFICATIONEXPERIENCEAGE
Manager
(Rs.60,000-1,80,000/-)
Graduate / MBA in concern disciline.05 years work experience.max 32 years as on 30.06.2018
Junior Executive
(Rs.40,000-1,40,000/-)
Graduate degree with MBA or B.Tech wherever applicable.Experience is not essential, except for JE/OL.max 27 years as on 30.06.2018
Junior Assistant (Fire Service)
(Rs.12500-28500/-, pre-revised)
10th class pass with Diploma in Mechanical/Automobile/ Fire (OR) ii) 12th class pass with 50% marks. Must have a valid heavy vehicle driving license.Experience is not required.18 to 30 years
Senior Assistant (Electronics)
(Rs.14500-33500/-, pre-revised)
Diploma in Electronics / TeleCommunication / Radio Engineering (03 years Course).Two years relevant experience in the concerned discipline.18 to 30 years as on 31.03.2017
AAI Physical Fitness Test Standards

The minimum requirements of Height, Chest and Weight measurements are provided below. Candidates having knocking knee, bow legs, degree of squint, flat footed, Physical deformity, suffering from chronic disease, or any major operations by virtue of which his/her physical fitness to work in Fire Service has been impaired will be considered as disqualification.

POSTMENWOMEN
Junior Assistant (Fire Service)
  • Height: 167 cm
  • Chest (normal): 81 cm
  • Chest (expansion): min 05 cm
  • Weight: 55 Kg
  • Height: 157 cm
  • Chest: not applicable
  • Weight: 45 cm
AAI Physical Endurance Test Norms

AAI Endurance tests includes the following events. Candidates shall have to secure minimum 60 marks out of 100 marks to qualify in endurance test.

POSTMENWOMEN
Junior Assistant (Fire Service)
  • 100 meters Running to be completed in 15 seconds.
  • Rope climbing
  • Pole climbing
  • 60 meters Run with human dummy
  • Full ladder climbing
  • 100 meters Running to be completed in 20 seconds.
  • Rope climbing
  • Pole climbing
  • 60 meters Run with human dummy
  • Full ladder climbing
AAI Vacancy Recruitment Notification List…
Vacancy NotificationAdvt.
AAI Recruitment 2018 — 186 Posts Of Assistant (Fire Service/Electronics), Southern RegionAdvt.No.SR/01/2018
AAI Recruitment 2018 — 542 Posts Of Junior Executive OfficerAdvt.No.01/2018
AAI Recruitment 2018 – Junior Assistant (Office) Northern Region VacancyAdvt.No.02/2017/NR
AAI Recruitment 2017 – 170 Posts Of Junior Assistant (Fire Services), Western RegionAdvt.No.DR-01/11/2017/WR
AAI Recruitment 2017, Junior Assistant (Fire Service), 105 PostsAdvt.No.02/2017/ER-Rectt.
Airports Authority Of India Vacancy 2017, Senior Assistant OpeningsAdvt.No.01/2017/ER/Group-C
Airports Authority of India, Assistants Vacancy 2017Advt.No 01/2017/ER/Group-C
Related Government Jobs In India…



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *